Chairs

Join an open enrollment committee : log on to the Members-Only area, click on the name of the committee you wish to join and complete the committee and listserv options.

Division Chairs

Member
Business Corporate Division
Eric Lynn Johnson
Spencer Fane, LLP
Suite 1400
1000 Walnut
Kansas City, MO 64106-2140
(816) 292-8267
Lawyers in Community
Christina Marie Lewis Abate
The Bar Plan
1717 Hidden Creek Court
St. Louis, MO 63131
(314) 288-1000
Litigation Division
Ms. Susan Ford Robertson
The Robertson Law Group, LLC
Suite 200
1903 Wyandotte St
Kansas City, MO 64108
(816) 221-7010
Practice and Procedure Division
Katharyn B. Davis
Davis & Travaglini, LLC
1420 Strassner
St. Louis, MO 63144
(314) 962-1115
Probate Trust Division
Hon. Daniel P. Wheeler
Kirkland Woods & Martinsen LLP
132 Westwoods Drive
Liberty, MO 64068
(816) 792-8300
Specialty Division
Nalini Shivram Mahadevan
MLO Law LLC
7730 Carondelet Ave
Ste 310
Saint Louis, MO 63105-3328
(314) 932-7111

Committee & Section Chairs

Member
Access to Justice Committee
Chair: Amanda Marcell Pearl
Legal Services of Southern Missouri
809 North Campbell
Springfield, MO 65802
(417) 730-4657
Administrative Law Committee
Chair: Sarah Beth Mangelsdorf
Fox Galvin LLC
One South Memorial Drive
12th Floor
Saint Louis, MO 63102
(314) 588-7000
Alternative Dispute Resolution Committee
Chair: Michael S. Geigerman
USA&M MIDWEST, INC
Ste 1800
500 N Broadway
Saint Louis, MO 63102
(314) 231-4642
Animal Law Committee
Chair: Daniel John Kolde
P.O. Box 440344
Saint Louis, MO 63144-9998
(636)675-5383
Antitrust Committee
Chair: Glenn Eugene Davis
HeplerBroom LLP
211 N. Broadway
Ste. 2700
Saint Louis, MO 63102
(314) 480-4154
Appellate Practice Committee
Co-Chair: James Robert Layton
Tueth Keeney Cooper Mohan Jackstadt PC
34 N. Meramec
Suite 600
Clayton, MO 63105
(314) 880-3600
Appellate Practice Committee
Co-Chair: John M. Reeves, Jr.
Reeves Law LLC
3703 Watson Rd
Saint Louis, MO 63109-1236
(314) 775-6985
Bankruptcy Creditor-Debtor Rights Committee
Co-Chair: Brian Wade Hockett
Thompson Coburn, LLP
One US Bank Plaza
St. Louis, MO 63101
(314) 552-6461
Bankruptcy Creditor-Debtor Rights Committee
Co-Chair: Joy Nicole Jackson
Faber and Brand, LLC
P.O. Box 10110
Columbia, MO 65205-4000
(573) 449-3141x121
Biotech and Life Science Committee
Chair: Ms. Caroline Marie Tinsley
Tucker Ellis LLP
Suite 600
100 S. 4th Street
St. Louis, MO 63102
(314) 256-2550
Business Succession Planning Committee
Chair: Scott Tiegs Filmore
Stifel
One Financial Plaza
501 N Broadway
Saint Louis, MO 63102
(314) 342-0374
Charitable Giving Committee
Chair: Hermann H. Eisele
Law Offices of Hermann H. Eisele, LLC
7777 Bonhomme Ave., Suite 1910
Clayton, MO 63105
(314) 725-5151
Civil Practice and Procedure Committee
Chair: Brandon Lee Corl
Holman Schiavone, LLC
4600 Madison Ave
Suite 810
Kansas City, MO 64112
816-283-8738
Committee on Diversity
Co-Chair: Mohsen Paiam Khajeh Pasha
Husch Blackwell LLP
190 Carondelet Plz Ste 600
Saint Louis, MO 63105-3433
(314) 221-5959
Committee on Diversity
Co-Chair: Camille L. Roe
7101 College Boulevard
Ste. 1200
Overland Park, KS 66210
(913) 981-1018
Complex Litigation Committee
Co-Chair: Jean Paul Bradshaw, II
Lathrop GPM LLP
2345 Grand Blvd., Ste. 2200
Kansas City, MO 64108-2625
(816) 460-5507
Complex Litigation Committee
Co-Chair: Jason Dale Sapp
Gray Ritter & Graham
Ste. 800
701 Market St.
Saint Louis, MO 63101
(314) 241-5620
Construction Law Committee
Chair: Michael Quinn Murphy
Sandberg Phoenix & Von Gontard, P.C.
600 Washington Avenue
15th Floor
Saint Louis, MO 63101-1313
(314) 446-4231
Criminal Practice & Procedure Committee
Co-Chair: Christopher Shane Hatley
Missouri State Public Defender
630 N. Robberson
Springfield, MO 65806
(417) 895-6740
Criminal Practice & Procedure Committee
Co-Chair: Stephen Paul Sokoloff
Missouri Office of Prosecution Services
P.O. Box 899
Jefferson City, MO 65102
(573) 757-7090
Elder Law Committee
Chair: Julie Annette Berkowitz
Law Office of Julie Berkowitz
500 N. Skinker Blvd.
St. Louis, MO 63130
(314) 725-9696
Eminent Domain Committee
Chair: Paul Gregory Henry
Denlow & Henry
7777 Bonhomme Ave.
Suite 1910
Saint Louis, MO 63105-1911
(314) 725-5151
Environmental and Energy Law Committee
Chair: Jacob Thomas Westen
Missouri Department of Natural Resources General Counsel's Office
P.O. Box 176
1101 Riverside Drive
Jefferson City, MO 65102-0176
(573) 751-5464
Estate Planning and Probate Administration Law Committee
Chair: Brian Eric Hamburg
Hamburg Lyons & Clouse, LLC
3337 E. Ridgeview
Springfield, MO 65804
(417) 890-6600
Family Law Section
Chair: Chad Thomas Courtney
Courtney & Mills, LLC
Suite A
725 W. Battlefield Street
Springfield, MO 65807
(417) 869-9888
Fiduciary Litigation Committee
Chair: John Michael Challis
Kirkland Woods & Martinsen LLP
231 S. Bemiston Ave.
Suite 750
Clayton, MO 63105
(314) 944-5200
Financial Services Committee
Co-Chair: Wendi S. Alper-Pressman
Lathrop GPM, LLP
Pierre Laclede Center
7701 Forsyth, Ste. 500
St. Louis, MO 63105
(314) 613-2800
Financial Services Committee
Co-Chair: Mara Jeanne Lahnar
Mickes O'Toole, LLC
Suite 400
12444 Powerscourt Drive
Saint Louis, MO 63131
(314) 682-2643
Government Attorneys Committee
Chair: Stephan Robert Tomlinson
Missouri Department of Social Services
615 Howerton Ct
C/O Diane Knipp
Jefferson City, MO 65109
(573) 751-5222
Health and Hospital Administration Law Committee
Chair: Denise Helene Bloch
Lathrop Gage LLP
211 N. Broadway
Suite 2500
St. Louis, MO 63102
(314) 552-4017
Immigration Law Committee
Chair: Danielle Marie Atchison
Mdivani Corporate Immigration Law Firm
7007 College Boulevard, Suite 460
Overland Park, KS 66211
(913) 317-6200
In-House Counsel Committee
Chair: Jennifer Anne Feldhaus
Maritz Holdings Inc.
1375 N. Highway Drive
Fenton, MO 63099
(314) 956-8492
Insurance Law Committee
Chair: Ann Monaco Warren
237 E. High Street
P.O. Box 1496
Jefferson City, MO 65102-1496
(573) 634-2522
Intellectual Property Law Committee
Chair: Sandra Jane Wunderlich
Tucker Ellis LLP
Suite 600
100 South Fourth Street
Saint Louis, MO 63102
(314) 256-2544
Judicial Administration Committee
Chair: Hon. Joseph M. Ellis
P. O. Box 583
1906 West Shore Drive
Macon, MO 63552
Juvenile Courts and Laws Committee
Co-Chair: Natasha Jane Hastings
St. Charles County Juvenile Office
1700 S. River Road
Saint Charles, MO 63303
(636) 949-3040
Juvenile Courts and Laws Committee
Co-Chair: Ellen Kay Haynes
Children's Division
PO Box 88
Jefferson City, MO 65101
(573) 751-4333
Labor and Employment Law Committee
Chair: Jonathan Charles Berns
Dobson, Berns & Rich LLP
Ste 300, Fl 3
5017 Washington Pl
Saint Louis, MO 63108-1240
(314) 621-8363
Land Use, Zoning, Planning and Development Committee
Chair: Edward Barnett Rucker
City of Osage Beach
1000 City Parkway
Osage Beach, MO 65065
(573) 302-2000
Lawyers' Assistance Committee
Co-Chair: Jennifer Leigh Heintz
Public Service Commission
PO Box 360
200 Madison St.
Jefferson City, MO 65101
(573) 751-8701
Lawyers' Assistance Committee
Co-Chair: Nadine Valeria Nunn
P.O. Box 25902
St. Louis, MO 63136
(314) 388-4580
Local Government Law Committee
Co-Chair: Joseph Anthony Gagnon
Gagnon Law Firm, LLC
119 N Main St
Plattsburg, MO 64477-1235
(816) 336-2260
Local Government Law Committee
Co-Chair: Robert Michael Hibbs
3812 Flora PL
St. Louis, MO 63110
(314) 610-4312
LRS Administrative Law
Chair: Jamie Jean Cox
Brydon Swearengen & England, PC
312 E Capitol Ave
PO Box 456
Jefferson City, MO 65102-0456
(573) 635-7166
LRS Animal Law
Chair: Dana K. Apple
Boyd, Kenter, Thomas & Parrish LLC
221 W. Lexington Ave.
Suite 200
Independence, MO 64050-3720
(816) 471-4511
LRS Bankruptcy Creditor-Debtor Rights Commitee
Co-Chair: Michelle Marie Masoner
Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner LLP
Ste. 3800
1200 Main St
Kansas City, MO 64105-2122
(816) 374-3208
LRS Bankruptcy Creditor-Debtor Rights Commitee
Co-Chair: Eric Christian Peterson
Spencer Fane LLP
10th Fl.
1 North Brentwood Blvd.
Saint Louis, MO 63105
(314) 333-3937
LRS Charitable Giving
Chair: Hermann H. Eisele
Law Offices of Hermann H. Eisele, LLC
7777 Bonhomme Ave., Suite 1910
Clayton, MO 63105
(314) 725-5151
LRS Committee on Diversity
Co-Chair: Adam A. Brown
243 Cinnamon Way
Magnolia, DE 19962-3714
(816) 257-9263
LRS Committee on Diversity
Co-Chair: Jessica Mari Mendez
Greensfelder, Hemker, & Gale, P.C.
10 South Broadway
Suite 2000
Saint Louis, MO 63102
(203) 525-7789
LRS Fiduciary Litigation
Chair: Robert James Selsor
Polsinelli PC
Suite 1000
100 S Fourth Street
Saint Louis, MO 63102
(314) 889-8000
LRS In-House Counsel Committee
Chair: Anthony Dwayne Gillette
Caravan Health, Inc.
6439 N. Burr Oak Court
Parkville, MO 64152
(916) 542-4683
LRS Labor & Employment Laws
Chair: Ms. Ferne P. Wolf
Silverstein Wolf, LLC
Suite 460
530 Maryville Centre Drive
St. Louis, MO 63141
(314) 744-4010
LRS Real Estate Practice & Procedure
Chair: Katharyn B. Davis
Davis & Travaglini, LLC
1420 Strassner
St. Louis, MO 63144
(314) 962-1115
LRS Veterans and Military Law Committee
Chair: Scotty Lee Allen
Missouri Veterans Commission
205 Jefferson Street, 12th Floor
PO Box 147
Jefferson City, MO 65101
(573) 522-4224
Media Law Committee
Chair: Mary Ann L. Wymore
Greensfelder, Hemker & Gale
10 S. Broadway, 2000
St. Louis, MO 63102-1774
(314) 241-9090
Mergers & Acquisitions Committee
Chair: Gordon Douglas Spring
Polsinelli
100 S. Fourth Street
Suite 1000
Saint Louis, MO 63102
(314) 622-6607
MoBar Workplace Committee
Chair: Lori Bonnot
The Missouri Bar
P.O. Box 119
Jefferson City, MO 65102-0119
(573) 635-4128
Paralegals Committee
Chair: Barbara E. Thomas Wiseheart
Wiseheart Kaiser Law Firm
10805 Sunset Office Drive
Suite 300
St. Louis, MO 63127
(314) 966-2226
Real Estate Acquisition and Disposal Committee
Chair: Mr. Harry Marks Murray, IV
Armstrong Teasdale LLP
Suite 1800
7700 Forsyth Boulevard
Saint Louis, MO 63105
(314) 621-5070
Real Estate Practice and Procedure Committee
Chair: Caroline Luepke Hermeling
Husch Blackwell, LLP
Suite 600
190 Carondelet Plaza
St. Louis, MO 63105
(314) 480-1500
Senior Lawyer Committee (Age 60+ REQUIRED)
Co-Chair: Lynne Jaben Bratcher
Bratcher Gockel Law, LC
4014B S Lynn Ct.
Independence, MO 64055
(816) 221-1614
Senior Lawyer Committee (Age 60+ REQUIRED)
Co-Chair: Spencer J. Brown
Deacy & Deacy, LLP
Suite 1000
920 Main Street
Kansas City, MO 64105-2028
(816) 421-4000
Solo & Small Firm Practice Committee
Chair: Karolin Solorzano Walker
The Walker Law Firm LLC
924 Yale
Columbia, MO 65203
(314) 776-1037
Taxation Law Committee
Chair: Charles F. Jensen
Stinson LLP
Ste. 2900
1201 Walnut
Kansas City, MO 64106-2150
(816) 691-2760
Technology and Innovation Law Committee
Chair: Matthew David Kitzi
Armstrong Teasdale LLP
3405 W. Truman Blvd., Ste. 210
Jefferson City, MO 65109
(314) 621-5070
Tort and Transportation Law Committee
Co-Chair: Timothy Michael Etzkorn
Etzkorn & Etzkorn, LLP
8821 Manchester Road
St. Louis, MO 63144
(314) 596-9361
Tort and Transportation Law Committee
Co-Chair: John Francis Wilcox, Jr.
Ste 200
4420 Madison Ave.
Kansas City, MO 64111
(816) 931-2700
Veterans and Military Law Committee
Chair: Scotty Lee Allen
Missouri Veterans Commission
205 Jefferson Street, 12th Floor
PO Box 147
Jefferson City, MO 65101
(573) 522-4224
Workers Compensation Law Committee
Chair: Kevin Michael Johnson
Wallace Saunders
10111 W 87th St
Overland Park, KS 66212
(913) 888-1000
Young Lawyers' Section Council
Chair: Jose S. Caldera
Harper, Evans, Wade, and Netemeyer
401 Locust St
#401
Columbia, MO 65201